Skip to content
UC Cricket
Ainna Hamizah Hashim

Ainna Hamizah Hashim

Malaysia · All-rounder · 26 years

Born
29 Jul 2000
Batting
Right Hand Bat
Bowling
Right Arm Medium Fast

Ainna Hamizah Hashim profile

Ainna Hamizah Hashim is an all-rounder (Right Hand Bat, Right Arm Medium Fast) from Malaysia. Born on 29 July 2000, Ainna Hamizah Hashim is 26 years old.

T20I: 843 runs in 90 matches at an average of 14.05 (strike rate 67.93), with 0 hundreds and 2 fifties; highest score 61; 51 wickets (best 3/9) at an economy of 5.46.

Recent scores (latest first): 0* (3), 8 (14), 32 (46), 15 (19), 24 (39).

Most T20I runs at one ground: 317 in 22 innings at Bayuemas Oval, Kuala Lumpur.

Batting career

FormatMInnNORunsHSAvgSR100504s6s
T20I9078188436114.0567.9302814

Bowling career

FormatMInnBallsRunsWktsBestAvgEconSR5w
T20I908013511229513/924.105.4626.50

Recent form

MatchDateFormatBatBowl
Malaysia Women v Sri Lanka WomenAsian Games Women's18 Sept 26T20I0* (3)0/21
Japan v MalaysiaMalaysia Women tour of Japan13 Sept 26T20I8 (14)0/8
Malaysia v JapanMalaysia Women tour of Japan12 Sept 26T20I32 (46)0/10
United Arab Emirates v MalaysiaAsian Cricket Council Women's Premier Cup10 Jun 26T20I15 (19)0/13
Malaysia v IndonesiaAsian Cricket Council Women's Premier Cup6 Jun 26T20I24 (39)1/23
Malaysia v SingaporeAsian Cricket Council Women's Premier Cup4 Jun 26T20I7 (9)1/10
Malaysia v KuwaitAsian Cricket Council Women's Premier Cup3 Jun 26T20I4 (12)1/15
Malaysia v ThailandAsian Games Women's Qualifier31 May 26T20I4 (13)1/9
Nepal v MalaysiaAsian Games Women's Qualifier30 May 26T20I18 (18)0/20
Malaysia v Hong KongAsian Games Women's Qualifier28 May 26T20I8 (8)3/9

Deep stats (T20I)

From our ball-by-ball data. Formats available: T20I.

Batting vs pace and spin

SplitBallsRunsOutsSRAvgDot %
pace3992721468.1719.4356.4
spin2231181152.9110.7365.9

Batting by phase

SplitBallsRunsOutsSRAvgDot %
powerplay5813812965.5813.1464.4
middle5053122061.7815.661.2
death155150696.772538.1

Batting vs left / right-arm

SplitBallsRunsOutsSRAvgDot %
left arm151119078.81—53
right arm4712712557.5410.8462

Bowling vs left / right-handers

SplitBallsRunsWktsEcon/SRAvgDot %
left hand18223429111744
right hand6926682428.827.8346.5

Bowling by phase

SplitBallsRunsWktsEcon/SRAvgDot %
powerplay7496452332.628.0456.5
middle3122791128.425.3643.6
death2903051717.117.9439.3

Dismissals

  • caught19 (31.7%)
  • bowled16 (26.7%)
  • lbw11 (18.3%)
  • run out8 (13.3%)
  • caught and bowled3 (5%)
  • stumped3 (5%)

Best grounds (T20I batting)

GroundInnRunsHSAvgSR
Bayuemas Oval, Kuala Lumpur223176116.6870.13
Kinrara Academy Oval9652810.8349.24
Terdthai Cricket Ground, Bangkok7792315.875.96
UKM-YSD Cricket Oval, Bangi741148.271.93
Gelephu International Cricket Ground51214424.285.21
Selangor Turf Club, Kuala Lumpur4593114.7551.3
Indian Association Ground35637—98.25
Sylhet International Cricket Stadium31384.3338.24