Skip to content
UC Cricket
Arron Lilley

Arron Lilley

England · All-rounder · 35 years

Born
1 Apr 1991, Tameside, Lancashire
Batting
Right Hand Bat
Bowling
Right Arm Off Break

Arron Lilley profile

Arron Lilley is an all-rounder (Right Hand Bat, Right Arm Off Break) from England. Born on 1 April 1991 in Tameside, Lancashire, Arron Lilley is 35 years old.

T20: 1,725 runs in 124 matches at an average of 20.54 (strike rate 147.81), with 0 hundreds and 5 fifties; highest score 99; 50 wickets (best 3/26) at an economy of 7.58.

First-class: 444 runs in 15 matches at an average of 29.60 (strike rate 88.27), with 0 hundreds and 2 fifties; highest score 63; 41 wickets (best 5/23) at an economy of 3.17.

Recent scores (latest first): 2 (7), 3 (4), 6 (8), 17 (17), 5 (6).

Most T20 runs at one ground: 636 in 28 innings at Grace Road, Leicester.

Batting career

FormatMInnNORunsHSAvgSR100504s6s
T2012493917259920.54147.810517270
First-class152054446329.6088.2702559
List A292324536021.57113.53014415

Bowling career

FormatMInnBallsRunsWktsBestAvgEconSR5w
T201248212501580503/2631.607.5825.00
First-class152826611406415/2334.293.1764.92
List A2919594615113/4955.916.2154.00

Recent form

MatchDateFormatBatBowl
Yorkshire v LeicestershireVitality Blast6 Jun 23T202 (7)-
Derbyshire v LeicestershireVitality Blast1 Jun 23T203 (4)-
Worcestershire v LeicestershireVitality Blast29 May 23T206 (8)-
Leicestershire v Birmingham BearsVitality Blast26 May 23T2017 (17)-
Leicestershire v LancashireVitality Blast25 May 23T205 (6)-
Kent v LeicestershireRoyal London One-Day Cup26 Aug 22List A16 (11)-
Durham v LeicestershireRoyal London One-Day Cup23 Aug 22List A60 (65)-
Nottinghamshire v LeicestershireRoyal London One-Day Cup20 Aug 22List A28 (32)0/18
Gloucestershire v LeicestershireRoyal London One-Day Cup17 Aug 22List A19 (17)-
Leicestershire v WarwickshireRoyal London One-Day Cup14 Aug 22List A33 (31)-

Deep stats (T20)

From our ball-by-ball data. Formats available: T20, List A, First-class.

Batting vs pace and spin

SplitBallsRunsOutsSRAvgDot %
pace688106645154.9423.6931.2
spin41856129134.2119.3433.3

Batting by phase

SplitBallsRunsOutsSRAvgDot %
powerplay52576631145.924.7136.6
middle51677236149.6121.4427.9
death8712511143.6811.3628.7

Batting vs left / right-arm

SplitBallsRunsOutsSRAvgDot %
left arm23425219107.6913.2643.6
right arm872137555157.682528.9

Bowling vs left / right-handers

SplitBallsRunsWktsEcon/SRAvgDot %
left hand3474501034.74534.3
right hand6207973020.726.5728.2

Bowling by phase

SplitBallsRunsWktsEcon/SRAvgDot %
powerplay901310——36.7
middle79610002729.537.0429.8
death1842391710.814.0628.8

Dismissals

  • caught55 (67.1%)
  • bowled9 (11%)
  • run out8 (9.8%)
  • lbw5 (6.1%)
  • caught and bowled3 (3.7%)
  • stumped2 (2.4%)

Best grounds (T20 batting)

GroundInnRunsHSAvgSR
Grace Road, Leicester286369924.46157.04
Old Trafford, Manchester212904916.11140.1
Headingley, Leeds71666927.67161.17
Trent Bridge, Nottingham71396619.86144.79
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street6934515.5125.68
Edgbaston, Birmingham6792315.8114.49
County Ground, Derby5966724143.28
County Ground, New Road, Worcester4753218.75153.06