Skip to content
UC Cricket
Chipo Mugeri Tiripano

Chipo Mugeri Tiripano

Zimbabwe · Batter · 34 years

Born
2 Mar 1992, Zimbabwe
Batting
Left hand Bat
Bowling
Right Arm Medium

Chipo Mugeri Tiripano profile

Chipo Mugeri Tiripano is a batter (Left hand Bat, Right Arm Medium) from Zimbabwe. Born on 2 March 1992 in Zimbabwe, Chipo Mugeri Tiripano is 34 years old.

ODI: 650 runs in 25 matches at an average of 27.08 (strike rate 69.82), with 0 hundreds and 4 fifties; highest score 61.

T20I: 1,560 runs in 79 matches at an average of 24.76 (strike rate 100.91), with 0 hundreds and 5 fifties; highest score 80; 4 wickets (best 2/17) at an economy of 5.37.

Recent scores (latest first): 4 (8), 46 (57), 21 (27), 7 (5), 34 (32).

Most T20I runs at one ground: 261 in 9 innings at Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek.

Batting career

FormatMInnNORunsHSAvgSR100504s6s
ODI252516506127.0869.8204840
T20I79741115608024.76100.91051797
List A6601004216.6745.0500140

Bowling career

FormatMInnBallsRunsWktsBestAvgEconSR5w
T20I79711410242/1725.505.3728.50

Recent form

MatchDateFormatBatBowl
India Women v Zimbabwe WomenZimbabwe Women tour of India28 Oct 26ODI4 (8)-
India Women v Zimbabwe WomenZimbabwe Women tour of India25 Oct 26ODI46 (57)-
India Women v Zimbabwe WomenZimbabwe Women tour of India23 Oct 26ODI21 (27)-
India Women v Zimbabwe WomenZimbabwe Women tour of India20 Oct 26T20I7 (5)-
India Women v Zimbabwe WomenZimbabwe Women tour of India18 Oct 26T20I34 (32)-
India Women v Zimbabwe WomenZimbabwe Women tour of India16 Oct 26T20I1* (1)-
Zimbabwe Women v West Indies WomenWest Indies Women tour of Zimbabwe7 Oct 26T20I7 (12)-
Zimbabwe Women v West Indies WomenWest Indies Women tour of Zimbabwe5 Oct 26T20I25 (28)-
Zimbabwe Women v West Indies WomenWest Indies Women tour of Zimbabwe3 Oct 26T20I4 (10)-
Zimbabwe Women v West Indies WomenWest Indies Women tour of Zimbabwe30 Sept 26ODI25 (42)-

Deep stats (T20I)

From our ball-by-ball data. Formats available: T20I, ODI, List A.

Batting vs pace and spin

SplitBallsRunsOutsSRAvgDot %
pace5405151695.3732.1948
spin40841816102.4526.1243.9

Batting by phase

SplitBallsRunsOutsSRAvgDot %
powerplay5604792285.5421.7760
middle7497472499.7331.1240.7
death23733413140.9325.6929.5

Batting vs left / right-arm

SplitBallsRunsOutsSRAvgDot %
left arm27342125.931737
right arm9218993097.6129.9746.5

Bowling vs left / right-handers

SplitBallsRunsWktsEcon/SRAvgDot %
right hand9489331.329.6739.4

Bowling by phase

SplitBallsRunsWktsEcon/SRAvgDot %
powerplay12140——66.7
middle604932016.3345
death42391423923.8

Dismissals

  • caught32 (50.8%)
  • bowled18 (28.6%)
  • run out5 (7.9%)
  • stumped4 (6.3%)
  • lbw3 (4.8%)
  • caught and bowled1 (1.6%)

Best grounds (T20I batting)

GroundInnRunsHSAvgSR
Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek92615937.29124.29
Takashinga Sports Club, Highfield, Harare71143016.2996.61
Terdthai Cricket Ground, Bangkok6803713.3384.21
Centre for Cricket Development Ground, Windhoek51728043114.67
Entebbe Cricket Oval51013125.25123.17
Sheikh Zayed Stadium5633915.75106.78
Tolerance Oval, Abu Dhabi4813627100
Harare Sports Club31066635.33112.77