Skip to content
UC Cricket
Fakhar Zaman
Photo: ICC

Fakhar Zaman

Pakistan · Batter · 36 years

Born
10 Apr 1990, Mardan, North-West Frontier Province
Batting
Left hand Bat
Bowling
Left Arm Orthodox

Fakhar Zaman profile

Fakhar Zaman is a batter (Left hand Bat, Left Arm Orthodox) from Pakistan. Born on 10 April 1990 in Mardan, North-West Frontier Province, Fakhar Zaman is 36 years old.

Test: 192 runs in 3 matches at an average of 32.00 (strike rate 53.48), with 0 hundreds and 2 fifties; highest score 94.

ODI: 3,862 runs in 95 matches at an average of 43.89 (strike rate 92.79), with 11 hundreds and 19 fifties; highest score 210; 1 wickets (best 1/19) at an economy of 4.93.

T20I: 2,537 runs in 121 matches at an average of 23.93 (strike rate 132.69), with 0 hundreds and 14 fifties; highest score 91.

Recent scores (latest first): 5 (13), 10 (18), 0 (1), 16 (19), 22 (17).

Most T20I runs at one ground: 282 in 15 innings at Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore.

Batting career

FormatMInnNORunsHSAvgSR100504s6s
Test3601929432.0053.4802201
ODI95946386221043.8992.79111943184
T20I121112625379123.93132.6901424199
T202192168647231.12137.09447660248
First-class53874323839.0162.4362246923
List A74732340948.0194.2882238264

Bowling career

FormatMInnBallsRunsWktsBestAvgEconSR5w
ODI95713511111/19111.004.93135.00
T20I121161200/12-12.00-0
T20219151431574—39.256.5935.80
First-class533357127510—27.502.8957.10
List A743476163920—31.955.0438.01

Recent form

MatchDateFormatBatBowl
Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan ODI Tri-Series27 Oct 26ODI5 (13)-
Pakistan v EnglandPakistan ODI Tri-Series25 Oct 26ODI10 (18)-
Pakistan v EnglandPakistan ODI Tri-Series20 Oct 26ODI0 (1)-
Pakistan v Sri LankaPakistan ODI Tri-Series18 Oct 26ODI16 (19)-
Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka tour of Pakistan11 Oct 26T20I22 (17)-
Pakistan v Sri LankaSri Lanka tour of Pakistan9 Oct 26T20I21 (13)-
Pakistan Greens v Pakistan GoldNational Champions Cup18 Aug 26List A31 (28)0/11
Pakistan Gold v Pakistan GreensNational Champions Cup14 Aug 26List A115 (105)1/7
Pakistan Greens v Pakistan WhitesNational Champions Cup11 Aug 26List A123 (104)0/11
Peshawar Zalmi v Lahore QalandarsPakistan Super League25 Apr 26T2058* (47)-

Deep stats (T20I)

From our ball-by-ball data. Formats available: ODI, T20, T20I, Test, List A.

Batting vs pace and spin

SplitBallsRunsOutsSRAvgDot %
pace1045141057134.9324.7437.3
spin775103140133.0325.7733.5

Batting by phase

SplitBallsRunsOutsSRAvgDot %
powerplay863112337130.1330.3540.9
middle847109246128.9323.7432.5
death16828717170.8316.8825.6

Batting vs left / right-arm

SplitBallsRunsOutsSRAvgDot %
left arm40460317149.2635.4731.2
right arm1416183880129.822.9837

Bowling vs left / right-handers

SplitBallsRunsWktsEcon/SRAvgDot %
right hand6120——33.3

Bowling by phase

SplitBallsRunsWktsEcon/SRAvgDot %
middle6120——33.3

Dismissals

  • caught76 (73.1%)
  • bowled14 (13.5%)
  • lbw5 (4.8%)
  • run out5 (4.8%)
  • stumped3 (2.9%)
  • caught and bowled1 (1%)

Best grounds (T20I batting)

GroundInnRunsHSAvgSR
Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore152826118.8118.99
Dubai International Cricket Stadium143035525.25121.69
Rawalpindi Cricket Stadium91634420.38128.35
Harare Sports Club82939136.62147.24
Sharjah Cricket Stadium82277732.43124.04
National Stadium, Karachi61174019.5167.14
Sheikh Zayed Stadium5531710.694.64
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur41435747.67110.85