
Peter Moor
Zimbabwe · Wicket-keeper · 35 years
- Born
- 2 Feb 1991, Harare
- Batting
- Right Hand Bat
- Bowling
- Right Arm Off Break
Peter Moor profile
Peter Moor is a wicket-keeper (Right Hand Bat, Right Arm Off Break) from Zimbabwe. Born on 2 February 1991 in Harare, Peter Moor is 35 years old.
Test: 734 runs in 15 matches at an average of 25.31 (strike rate 46.78), with 0 hundreds and 6 fifties; highest score 83.
ODI: 722 runs in 47 matches at an average of 19.51 (strike rate 66.30), with 0 hundreds and 2 fifties; highest score 50.
T20I: 317 runs in 19 matches at an average of 22.64 (strike rate 127.82), with 0 hundreds and 1 fifties; highest score 92.
Recent scores (latest first): 35 (16), 21 (19), 3 (9), 10 (11), 5 (9).
Most T20I runs at one ground: 108 in 5 innings at Harare Sports Club.
Batting career
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Test | 15 | 30 | 1 | 734 | 83 | 25.31 | 46.78 | 0 | 6 | 83 | 7 |
| ODI | 47 | 40 | 3 | 722 | 50 | 19.51 | 66.30 | 0 | 2 | 46 | 24 |
| T20I | 19 | 17 | 3 | 317 | 92 | 22.64 | 127.82 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 21 |
| T20 | 30 | 30 | 1 | 540 | 95 | 18.62 | 124.71 | 0 | 2 | 40 | 33 |
| List A | 20 | 20 | 2 | 548 | 152 | 30.44 | 102.05 | 2 | 1 | 51 | 28 |
Recent form
| Match | Date | Format | Bat | Bowl |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Munster Reds v North-West WarriorsCricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Trophy | 10 Jul 25 | T20 | 35 (16) | - |
| Munster Reds v Northern KnightsCricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Trophy | 9 Jul 25 | T20 | 21 (19) | - |
| Munster Reds v Leinster LightningCricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Trophy | 8 Jul 25 | T20 | 3 (9) | - |
| Munster Reds v Leinster LightningCricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Trophy | 19 Jun 25 | T20 | 10 (11) | - |
| Munster Reds v Northern KnightsCricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Trophy | 18 Jun 25 | T20 | 5 (9) | - |
| North-West Warriors v Munster RedsCricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Trophy | 17 Jun 25 | T20 | 8 (7) | - |
| Ireland v ZimbabweIreland tour of Zimbabwe | 6 Feb 25 | Test | 4 (6) | - |
| Ireland v ZimbabweIreland tour of Zimbabwe | 6 Feb 25 | Test | 30 (33) | - |
| North-West Warriors v Munster RedsCricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Limited Over Cup | 5 Sept 24 | List A | 130 (90) | - |
| North-West Warriors v Munster RedsCricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Trophy | 4 Sept 24 | T20 | 4 (12) | - |
Deep stats (T20I)
From our ball-by-ball data. Formats available: Test, ODI, List A, T20, T20I.
Batting vs pace and spin
| Split | Balls | Runs | Outs | SR | Avg | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pace | 100 | 109 | 8 | 109 | 13.62 | 46 |
| spin | 126 | 196 | 4 | 155.56 | 49 | 36.5 |
Batting by phase
| Split | Balls | Runs | Outs | SR | Avg | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| powerplay | 38 | 45 | 1 | 118.42 | 45 | 44.7 |
| middle | 166 | 211 | 7 | 127.11 | 30.14 | 41 |
| death | 35 | 57 | 4 | 162.86 | 14.25 | 34.3 |
Batting vs left / right-arm
| Split | Balls | Runs | Outs | SR | Avg | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| left arm | 84 | 119 | 3 | 141.67 | 39.67 | 32.1 |
| right arm | 142 | 186 | 9 | 130.99 | 20.67 | 45.8 |
Dismissals
- caught8 (66.7%)
- bowled3 (25%)
- caught and bowled1 (8.3%)
Best grounds (T20I batting)
| Ground | Inn | Runs | HS | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harare Sports Club | 5 | 108 | 31 | 21.6 | 110.2 |
| Sheikh Abu Naser Stadium | 3 | 26 | 10 | 26 | 130 |
| Indian Association Ground | 2 | 113 | 92 | 113 | 156.94 |
| Hazelaarweg, Rotterdam | 2 | 9 | 7 | 4.5 | 52.94 |
| Sharjah Cricket Stadium | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 44.44 |
| Buffalo Park, East London | 1 | 44 | 44 | 44 | 209.52 |
| Senwes Park, Potchefstroom | 1 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 100 |
| Bready Cricket Club, Magheramason, Bready | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 200 |