Shane Getkate
· 35 years
- Born
- 2 Oct 1991
Shane Getkate profile
Shane Getkate is a cricketer. Born on 2 October 1991, Shane Getkate is 35 years old.
ODI: 23 runs in 4 matches at an average of 23.00 (strike rate 100.00), with 0 hundreds and 0 fifties; highest score 16; 7 wickets (best 2/30) at an economy of 4.53.
T20I: 238 runs in 29 matches at an average of 13.22 (strike rate 114.98), with 0 hundreds and 0 fifties; highest score 30; 14 wickets (best 3/20) at an economy of 7.89.
Recent scores (latest first): 81 (79), 66* (74), 12* (8), 4 (7), 17 (23).
Most T20I runs at one ground: 105 in 8 innings at Al Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 1).
Batting career
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 16 | 23.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| T20I | 29 | 21 | 3 | 238 | 30 | 13.22 | 114.98 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 13 |
| T20 | 39 | 36 | 5 | 591 | 55 | 19.06 | 123.64 | 0 | 1 | 60 | 19 |
| List A | 32 | 29 | 4 | 689 | 87 | 27.56 | 84.44 | 0 | 6 | 57 | 24 |
Bowling career
| Format | M | Inn | Balls | Runs | Wkts | Best | Avg | Econ | SR | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 4 | 192 | 145 | 7 | 2/30 | 20.71 | 4.53 | 27.4 | 0 |
| T20I | 29 | 17 | 264 | 347 | 14 | 3/20 | 24.79 | 7.89 | 18.9 | 0 |
| T20 | 39 | 24 | 410 | 571 | 33 | 5/8 | 17.30 | 8.36 | 12.4 | 1 |
| List A | 32 | 19 | 748 | 678 | 24 | 5/44 | 28.25 | 5.44 | 31.2 | 1 |
Recent form
| Match | Date | Format | Bat | Bowl |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| North-West Warriors v Leinster LightningCricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Limited Over Cup | 22 May 24 | List A | 81 (79) | - |
| Northern Knights v North-West WarriorsCricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Limited Over Cup | 9 May 24 | List A | 66* (74) | 0/22 |
| Northern Knights v North-West WarriorsCricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Trophy | 8 May 24 | T20 | 12* (8) | 2/22 |
| Munster Reds v North-West WarriorsCricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Trophy | 3 May 24 | T20 | 4 (7) | - |
| North-West Warriors v Leinster LightningCricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Trophy | 2 May 24 | T20 | 17 (23) | - |
| North-West Warriors v Northern KnightsCricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Trophy | 1 May 24 | T20 | 1 (3) | - |
| North-West Warriors v Northern KnightsCricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Limited Over Cup | 7 Sept 23 | List A | 4 (7) | - |
| Munster Reds v North-West WarriorsCricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Limited Over Cup | 4 Sept 23 | List A | 1 (10) | - |
| Leinster Lightning v North-West WarriorsCricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Limited Over Cup | 14 Aug 23 | List A | 4 (4) | - |
| Munster Reds v North-West WarriorsCricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Trophy | 3 Aug 23 | T20 | 1 (2) | - |
Deep stats (T20I)
From our ball-by-ball data. Formats available: List A, T20, T20I, ODI.
Batting vs pace and spin
| Split | Balls | Runs | Outs | SR | Avg | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pace | 79 | 100 | 9 | 126.58 | 11.11 | 34.2 |
| spin | 108 | 104 | 8 | 96.3 | 13 | 36.1 |
Batting by phase
| Split | Balls | Runs | Outs | SR | Avg | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| powerplay | 4 | 3 | 0 | 75 | — | 50 |
| middle | 145 | 155 | 10 | 106.9 | 15.5 | 37.9 |
| death | 58 | 80 | 7 | 137.93 | 11.43 | 24.1 |
Batting vs left / right-arm
| Split | Balls | Runs | Outs | SR | Avg | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| left arm | 76 | 73 | 7 | 96.05 | 10.43 | 38.2 |
| right arm | 111 | 131 | 10 | 118.02 | 13.1 | 33.3 |
Bowling vs left / right-handers
| Split | Balls | Runs | Wkts | Econ/SR | Avg | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| left hand | 111 | 181 | 4 | 27.8 | 45.25 | 29.7 |
| right hand | 102 | 98 | 7 | 14.6 | 14 | 43.1 |
Bowling by phase
| Split | Balls | Runs | Wkts | Econ/SR | Avg | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| powerplay | 24 | 39 | 1 | 24 | 39 | 33.3 |
| middle | 222 | 275 | 13 | 17.1 | 21.15 | 36 |
| death | 18 | 33 | 0 | — | — | 33.3 |
Dismissals
- caught12 (66.7%)
- bowled2 (11.1%)
- lbw2 (11.1%)
- caught and bowled1 (5.6%)
- run out1 (5.6%)
Best grounds (T20I batting)
| Ground | Inn | Runs | HS | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Al Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 1) | 8 | 105 | 30 | 13.12 | 128.05 |
| Bready Cricket Club, Magheramason, Bready | 4 | 58 | 19 | 19.33 | 126.09 |
| Civil Service Cricket Club, Stormont, Belfast | 2 | 35 | 24 | 17.5 | 112.9 |
| Central Broward Regional Park Stadium Turf Ground | 2 | 24 | 19 | 12 | 104.35 |
| The Village, Malahide | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 66.67 |
| Dubai International Cricket Stadium | 1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 85.71 |
| Castle Avenue, Dublin | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 50 |
| Sheikh Zayed Stadium | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 50 |