Skip to content
UC Cricket
Chinelle Henry
Photo: ICC

Chinelle Henry

West Indies · All-rounder · 31 years

Born
17 Aug 1995, Jamaica
Batting
Right Hand Bat
Bowling
Right Arm Medium Fast

Chinelle Henry profile

Chinelle Henry is an all-rounder (Right Hand Bat, Right Arm Medium Fast) from West Indies. Born on 17 August 1995 in Jamaica, Chinelle Henry is 31 years old.

ODI: 899 runs in 60 matches at an average of 19.13 (strike rate 88.40), with 0 hundreds and 4 fifties; highest score 61; 32 wickets (best 3/19) at an economy of 5.06.

T20I: 684 runs in 78 matches at an average of 18.49 (strike rate 101.79), with 0 hundreds and 1 fifties; highest score 51; 34 wickets (best 3/26) at an economy of 6.78.

Recent scores (latest first): 5 (3), 0 (2), 7 (6), 22* (26), 41* (21).

Most T20I runs at one ground: 81 in 7 innings at Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua.

Batting career

FormatMInnNORunsHSAvgSR100504s6s
ODI605478996119.1388.40047919
T20I7860236845118.49101.79015715
T205651119106222.75134.22038047
List A421352835.0072.920011

Bowling career

FormatMInnBallsRunsWktsBestAvgEconSR5w
ODI605015321292323/1940.385.0647.90
T20I7859877991343/2629.156.7825.80
T2056468231042393/1226.727.6021.10
List A441448495/189.333.5016.01

Recent form

MatchDateFormatBatBowl
Zimbabwe Women v West Indies WomenWest Indies Women tour of Zimbabwe30 Sept 26ODI5 (3)-
Zimbabwe Women v West Indies WomenWest Indies Women tour of Zimbabwe27 Sept 26ODI0 (2)-
Barbados Tridents v Jamaica EmpressWomen's Caribbean Premier League12 Sept 26T207 (6)1/16
Jamaica Empress v Trinbago Knight RidersWomen's Caribbean Premier League10 Sept 26T2022* (26)-
Guyana Amazon Warriors v Jamaica EmpressWomen's Caribbean Premier League6 Sept 26T2041* (21)1/28
MI London v Birmingham PhoenixThe Hundred Women's Competition12 Aug 26T2042 (33)-
MI London (Women) v Trent Rockets (Women)The Hundred Womens8 Aug 26HUNDRED27* (21)-
MI London v Trent RocketsThe Hundred Women's Competition8 Aug 26T2027* (21)-
London Spirit (Women) v MI London (Women)The Hundred Womens6 Aug 26HUNDRED22 (15)-
MI London v London SpiritThe Hundred Women's Competition6 Aug 26T2022 (15)-

Deep stats (T20I)

From our ball-by-ball data. Formats available: ODI, T20, T20I, List A.

Batting vs pace and spin

SplitBallsRunsOutsSRAvgDot %
pace27932916117.9220.5634.4
spin3653162086.5815.844.7

Batting by phase

SplitBallsRunsOutsSRAvgDot %
powerplay2315065.22—47.8
middle3032661887.7914.7844.9
death34640319116.4721.2134.7

Batting vs left / right-arm

SplitBallsRunsOutsSRAvgDot %
left arm1261241098.4112.439.7
right arm51852126100.5820.0440.3

Bowling vs left / right-handers

SplitBallsRunsWktsEcon/SRAvgDot %
left hand14415462425.6747.9
right hand6978122725.830.0747.1

Bowling by phase

SplitBallsRunsWktsEcon/SRAvgDot %
powerplay6226972228.331.6850
middle195214632.535.6741.5
death608061013.3340

Dismissals

  • caught18 (48.6%)
  • lbw7 (18.9%)
  • bowled5 (13.5%)
  • stumped4 (10.8%)
  • run out3 (8.1%)

Best grounds (T20I batting)

GroundInnRunsHSAvgSR
Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua7812420.2584.38
Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia451225187.93
Three Ws Oval, Cave Hill, Barbados3492624.5102.08
National Cricket Stadium, St George's3413220.5146.43
Kensington Oval, Bridgetown3372118.580.43
National Stadium, Karachi332133286.49
Providence Stadium, Guyana328119.3358.33
County Ground, Derby319129.582.61